Sunday, December 13, 2009

truth

I wrote a list of everything I hate about you. It's titled 'Truth'.

Today something dramatic happened.
This is how I described it to my friend.

Me: How are you?
Friend: Tired
Friend: You?
Me: Sooo soo soooooo shit.
Me: But it's great.
Me: You know when you get in a zone, Where everything's fucked to the bone but you know it's the start of a new you and you're excited?
Me: Because you don't give a fuck anymore and you're just gonna be someone you don't know anymore and it's exciting.
Me: And you need a distraction, that's so me right now.

No comments:

Post a Comment